GROSSE IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, Vetka, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of gold, incised with foliate motifs. Minor areas of retouching. 44.9 x 37.7 cm._x0013_GROSSE IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, Vetka, Anfang 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund ornamental graviert. 44,9 x 37,7 cm. Min. Retuschen.
- 33%
Estimate €420 - €840
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping