IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS
AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of gold. Partially restored. 35.2 x 30.5 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 35,2 x 30,5 cm. Partiell rest., Kanten best.
- 33%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping