GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER DEESIS
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Gilding partially worn, minimally restored. 44.6 x 36.2 cm._x0013_GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 44,6 x 36,2 cm. Vergoldung berieben, min. rest.
- 33%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping