A silver-mounted horn snuffbox showing the view of the city of Rouen, 18th centuryOvale Dose aus Horn. Scharniergelagerter, silbergefasster Deckel. Deckel mit reliefierter Stadtansicht von Rouen mit der Kathedrale, dem Fluss und einer Brücke. Am oberen Rand unleserlich bezeichnet. Die Unterseite mit erhabenem Rautendekor. Im Inneren in Gravur "V.J". Gebrauchsspuren, Deckelplatte leicht verzogen, der Rand der Unterseite leicht beschädigt. Maße 2,8 x 12,8 x 7,4 cm.Condition: II - III
- 34.5%
A silver-mounted horn snuffbox showing the view of the city of Rouen, 18th century
Estimate €700 - €1,400
Starting Price
€680
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DEOffers In-House Shipping
Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE