Ikone Mit Der Gottesmutter 'freude Aller Leidenden' - Apr 19, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN'

item-174290902=1
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail. The gilded mandorla and the border with etched tracery design. Minor areas of retouching. 35.7 x 31.5 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' Russland, um 1900 Schwere Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung ornamental punziert. 35,7 x 31,5 cm. Punktuelle Einstimmungen.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,339 Followers