Sechs Bronze-ikonen: Darstellungen Christi Und Der Gottesmutter, Hochfeste Des Orthodoxen - Apr 18, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

SECHS BRONZE-IKONEN: DARSTELLUNGEN CHRISTI UND DER GOTTESMUTTER, HOCHFESTE DES ORTHODOXEN

item-174288405=1
SIX BRASS ICONS DEPICTING IMAGES OF CHRIST AND THE MOTHER OF GOD, LITURGICAL FEAST OF THE ORTHODOX CHURCH YEAR AND THREE CRUCIFIXIONS Russian, 17th-19th century Cast in relief, partially (multi-coloured) enamelled. Enamel partially chipped. 5.7-23 cm high._x0013_SECHS BRONZE-IKONEN: DARSTELLUNGEN CHRISTI UND DER GOTTESMUTTER, HOCHFESTE DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES SOWIE DREI KREUZE Russland, 17.-19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils (mehrfarbig) emailliert. H. 5,7-23 cm. Email teils best.
  • 33%

Estimate €120 - €240
Starting Price €120
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,324 Followers