SECHS BRONZE-IKONEN: DARSTELLUNGEN CHRISTI UND DER GOTTESMUTTER, HOCHFESTE DES ORTHODOXEN
SIX BRASS ICONS DEPICTING IMAGES OF CHRIST AND THE MOTHER OF GOD, LITURGICAL FEAST OF THE ORTHODOX CHURCH YEAR AND THREE CRUCIFIXIONS Russian, 17th-19th century Cast in relief, partially (multi-coloured) enamelled. Enamel partially chipped. 5.7-23 cm high._x0013_SECHS BRONZE-IKONEN: DARSTELLUNGEN CHRISTI UND DER GOTTESMUTTER, HOCHFESTE DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES SOWIE DREI KREUZE Russland, 17.-19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils (mehrfarbig) emailliert. H. 5,7-23 cm. Email teils best.
- 33%
Estimate €120 - €240
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping