GEORG BASELITZ '1001 NACHT - DIE GESCHICHTE DES LASTTRAEGERS
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
GEORG BASELITZ 1938 Deutschbaselitz, Saxony '1001 NIGHTS - DIE STORY OF THE LOAD CARRIER AND THE THREE LADIES' (1995) 4 color aquatint etchings on BFK-Rives and book in slipcase. Sheet size 42 x 29.5 cm (f. 60.5 x 47.5 x 3 cm). Good condition, slipcase slightly dirty. Inserted into passe-partouts and framed behind glass (unopened).GEORG BASELITZ 1938 Deutschbaselitz, Sachsen '1001 NACHT - DIE GESCHICHTE DES LASTTRAEGERS UND DER DREI DAMEN' (1995) 4 Farbaquatintaradierungen auf BFK-Rives und Buch in Schuber. BM 42 x 29,5 cm (R. 60,5 x 47,5 x 3 cm). Guter Zustand; Schuber leicht verschmutzt. In Passepartouts eingelegt und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet).
- 33%
Estimate €700 - €1,400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping