MIKHAIL ALEXANDROVITCH VRUBEL 1856 Omsk - St.
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
MIKHAIL ALEXANDROVITCH VRUBEL 1856 Omsk - St. Petersburg 1910 (attr.) Kleidentwurf für die Ehefrau des Künstlers, Nadeschda Iwanowna Zabela-Wrubel Dress design for the wife of the artist, Nadezhda Ivanovna Zabela-Vrubel Aquarell auf Papier, teils collagiert, auf Karton montiert. Blattmaß 32,5 cm x 21 cm. Watercolor on paper, partially collaged, on carton, 32,5 by 21 cm (sheet), on the backside with an old label and a stamp of doctor Vladimir Petrovitch Pomortsev, part. damaged, soiled.
MICHAIL ALEXANDROWITSCH WRUBEL 1856 Omsk - 1910 St. Petersburg (attr.) Kleidentwurf für die Ehefrau des Künstlers, Nadeschda Iwanowna Zabela-Wrubel Aquarell auf Papier, teils collagiert, auf Karton montiert. Blattmaß 32,5 cm x 21 cm. Rückseitig auf dem altem Etikett betitelt, mit Sammlungsstempel des Doktors Wladimir Petrowitsch Pomortsow. Part. besch., verschmutzt.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping