ZEHN BRONZE-IKONEN: FESTTAGE DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES, AUSGEWÄHLTE HEILIGE, KRUZIFIXE UND EIN
View More Items in Crucifixies & CrossesRelated Crucifixies & Crosses
More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TEN BRASS ICONS DEPICTING LITURGICAL FEASTS, SELECTED SAINTS, THREE CRUCIFIXES AND A FRAGMENT Russian, 18th/19th century Cast in relief, partially (multi-coloured) enamelled. Enamel chipped, one crucifix with later added colourdesign. 5.5-18 cm high._x0013_ZEHN BRONZE-IKONEN: FESTTAGE DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES, AUSGEWÄHLTE HEILIGE, KRUZIFIXE UND EIN FRAGMENT Russland, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils (mehrfarbig) emailliert. H. 5,5-18 cm. Email best., ein Kruzifix mit späterer farbiger Ergänzung.
- 33%
Estimate €170 - €340
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping