Zehn Bronze-ikonen: Festtage Des Orthodoxen Kirchenjahres, Ausgewählte Heilige, Kruzifixe Und Ein - Apr 18, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

ZEHN BRONZE-IKONEN: FESTTAGE DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES, AUSGEWÄHLTE HEILIGE, KRUZIFIXE UND EIN

Related Crucifixies & Crosses

More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-174288404=1
TEN BRASS ICONS DEPICTING LITURGICAL FEASTS, SELECTED SAINTS, THREE CRUCIFIXES AND A FRAGMENT Russian, 18th/19th century Cast in relief, partially (multi-coloured) enamelled. Enamel chipped, one crucifix with later added colourdesign. 5.5-18 cm high._x0013_ZEHN BRONZE-IKONEN: FESTTAGE DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES, AUSGEWÄHLTE HEILIGE, KRUZIFIXE UND EIN FRAGMENT Russland, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils (mehrfarbig) emailliert. H. 5,5-18 cm. Email best., ein Kruzifix mit späterer farbiger Ergänzung.
  • 33%

Estimate €170 - €340
Starting Price €170

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers