Zwei Teller mit Blaumalerei, 19. Jh.
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Two plates with blue painting - 19th century. Cavalier with his hunting dogs in a landscape and fisherman with a fish trap in the water. White ground glazed faience. D. 22 and 24,5 cm. - One with glued cracks, one restored. // Zwei Teller mit Blaumalerei 19. Jh. Kavalier mit seinen Jagdhunden in Landschaft bzw. Fischer mit Reuse im Wasser. Weissgrundig glasierte Fayence. D. 22 und 24,5 cm. - Einer mit geklebten Spruengen, einer restauriert.
- 30%
Estimate €20 - €40
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping