Zwei kleine Kaminvasen mit Deckel, Wohl Delft, 18./19. Jh.
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Two small fireplace vases with lids - Probably Delft, 18th/19th century. Baluster form, high domed lid with baluster knob; large floral arrangement on the front, a flower branch on the opposite side. Light blue glazed faience with cobalt blue painting. H. 27 cm. - Restored, bumped. // Zwei kleine Kaminvasen mit Deckel Wohl Delft, 18./19. Jh. Balusterform, hochgewoelbter Deckel mit Balusterknauf; schauseitig grosses Blumengebinde, gegenstaendig ein Blumenzweig. Hellblau glasierte Fayence mit kobaltblauer Bemalung. H. 27 cm. - Restauriert, bestossen.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping