Tiergruppe "Leopard und Bison im Kampf"
Carl Werner Sale History
View Price Results for Carl WernerRecommended Items
in dynamisch-bewegter Darstellung auf profiliertem Sockel. Polychrome Unterglasurmalerei. Entw. Carl Werner. Entw.-Bez.; Partiell Glasurrisse. Unw. rest.; Manufakturmarke. L. 37 cm.
Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass einer bedeutenden norddeutschen Privatsammlung.
A large porcelain figure group of lions. Partly glaze cracks. Insignificantly restored. Manufacturer's mark.
Selb. Hutschenreuther. Mitte 20. Jh.
- 30.95%
Estimate €280 - €560
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deSee Policy for Shipping