ORAZIO GENTILESCHI (NACHFOLGER DES WOHL 18./19. JH.) JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ORAZIO GENTILESCHI FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH/19TH CENTURY ('Actually Orazio Lomi') 9 July 1563 Pisa - 11 September 1639 London VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 135 x 105 cm (F. 157 x 129 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Southwest German private collection. ORAZIO GENTILESCHI (NACHFOLGER DES WOHL 18./19. JH.) ('Eigentlich Orazio Lomi') 9. Juli 1563 Pisa - 11. September 1639 London JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND OEl auf Leinwand. 135 x 105 cm (R. 157 x 129 cm). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Suedwestdeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping