HENDRICK DE CLERCK (ATTR.) JOHANNES DER TAEUFER IN DER WILDNIS
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ATTRIBUTED TO HENDRICK DE CLERCK 1570 Brussels - 27 August 1630 Ibid JOHN THE BAPTIST IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak panel, two parallel inset sponki. 47,5 x 39 cm (F. 61 x 53 cm). Verso: Two old wax seals (uninterpreted) and old paper label with attribution to 'Roelant Savery'. Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: European private collection. HENDRICK DE CLERCK (ATTR.) 1570 Bruessel - 27. August 1630 Ebenda JOHANNES DER TAEUFER IN DER WILDNIS OEl auf Eichenholztafel, zwei parallel verlaufende, eingelassene Rueckseitensponki. 47,5 x 39 cm (R. 61 x 53 cm). Verso: Zwei alte Wachssiegel (ungedeutet) sowie altes Papierlabel mit der Zuweisung an Roelant Savery. Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Europaeische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €9,000 - €18,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping