Paar Altarbeisteller : 18. Jh.
Pair of mirrors : 18th c. Curved oval mirror surface in a frame with symmetrical foliage in relief. Sheet brass, silver plated. 37 x 29 cm. - Signs of age, rubbed. // Paar Altarbeisteller 18. Jh. Oval geschweifte Spiegelflaeche in Rahmung mit symmetrisch reliefiertem Blattwerk. Messingblech, versilbert. 37 x 29 cm. - Altersspuren, berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping