Kleine Schatulle : Deutschland, um 1750
Small box : Germany, c. 1750 A desk-shaped box with a pen tray, a compartment and two small drawers inside, the back and sides with applied watercolour drawings of couples and memento mori with a saying behind glass. Walnut veneered with geometrical inlays. 9,5 x 19 x 17 cm. - Signs of age, later feet. // Kleine Schatulle Deutschland, um 1750 Pultfoermiges Kaestchen mit Stiftablage, im Inneren Fach und zwei kleine Schuebe, Korpus an Rueckseite und Seiten mit applizierten, aquarellierten Zeichnungen von Liebespaaren und Memento Mori mit Spruch hinter Glas. Nussholz furniert mit geometrischen Einlagen. 9,5 x 19 x 17 cm. - Altersspuren, Fuesse spaeter.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping