WOLFGANG TUEMPEL TABLETT
More Items in German Platters & Serving Trays
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
WOLFGANG TUEMPEL 1903 Bielefeld - 1978 Herdecke TABLET Germany, Bielefeld, around 1935 Handmade. Bright nickel-plated brass bands, screwed together, white glass plate, ebonized wood. H. 3.5 cm, w. 28.5 cm, d. 19.5 cm. Signs of use, nickel plating partially damaged, glass plate partially slightly chipped. Provenance: Private property Ruhr area. The family belonged to Tuempel's circle of acquaintances in Bielefeld.WOLFGANG TUEMPEL 1903 Bielefeld - 1978 Herdecke TABLETT Deutschland, Bielefeld, um 1935 Handgefertigt. Messingbaender glanzvernickelt, verschraubt, Weissglasplatte, Holz ebonisiert. H. 3,5 cm, B. 28,5 cm, T. 19,5 cm. Gebrauchsspuren, Nickelschicht teilw. besch., Glasplatte part. min. best.. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Ruhrgebiet. Die Familie gehoerte zu Tuempels Bielefelder Bekanntenkreis.
- 33%
WOLFGANG TUEMPEL TABLETT
Estimate €420 - €840
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping