HELMUT F. SCHAEFFENACKER SEHR GROSSE BILDPLATTE '596' 'PFER
Related Furniture
More Items in Mid-Century Modern Furniture
HELMUT F. SCHAEFFENACKER Ulm 1921 - 2010 VERY LARGE PLATE '596' 'HORSES' Germany, Ulm, around 1965 Light-colored clay, polychrome glazed relief decoration 'Horses'. H. 42 cm, W. 93 cm, D. approx. 4 cm. Inscribed on the plate with signature and label, on the reverse blind stamp and model number. Traces of use, part. min. marks, back with old repair.HELMUT F. SCHAEFFENACKER Ulm 1921 - 2010 SEHR GROSSE BILDPLATTE '596' 'PFERDE' Deutschland, Ulm, um 1965 Heller Scherben, polychrom glasiertes Reliefdekor 'Pferde'. H. 42 cm, B. 93 cm, T. ca. 4 cm. Auf der Platte m. Signatur u. Etikett bez., rueckseitig Blindstempel u. Modellnummer. Gebrauchsspuren, part. min. Abschlaege, Rueckseite m. alter Reparatur.
- 33%
Estimate €200 - €400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping