Walzenkrug Mit Monochromglasur : Schrezheim, 2. H. 18. Jh. - Jul 30, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Walzenkrug mit Monochromglasur : Schrezheim, 2. H. 18. Jh.

item-132633159=1
item-132633159=2
item-132633159=3
item-132633159=4
German Tankard with Monochrome Glaze : Schrezheim, 2nd half of the 18th century. Glazed inside and outside in turquoise. Faience; pewter mount with coat of arms engraving, initials with date ''1778'' on the rim. H. 24 cm. - Hairline crack in the base, the rim under the mount with a chip. // Walzenkrug mit Monochromglasur Schrezheim, 2. H. 18. Jh. Innen und aussen tuerkisfarben glasiert. Fayence; Zinnmontierung mit Wappengravur, am Rand Initialen mit Dat. ''1778''. H. 24 cm. - Haarriss im Boden, Rand unter Fassung mit Abschlag.
  • 30%

Estimate €180 - €360
Starting Price €180

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers