Moderner Bildplastiker Der Schlafende - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

MODERNER BILDPLASTIKER DER SCHLAFENDE

View More Items in Art
Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642): Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.
2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)See Sold Price

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-177893898=1
MODERN SCULPTOR active in the 20th century THE SLEEPER Bronze, dark brown patinated. H. 12 cm, w. 45 cm, d. 17 cm, weight ca. 4 kg. Artist's monogramm on the reverse. Part. with traces of oxidation, min. rubbed.MODERNER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig im 20. Jh. DER SCHLAFENDE Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 12 cm, B. 45 cm, T. 17 cm, Gew. ca. 4 kg. Rueckseitig mit Kuenstlermonogramm. Part. Oxidationsspuren, min. ber.
  • 33%

Estimate €240 - €480
Starting Price €240

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers