KARL KLUTH 1922 Duesseldorf - 2012 ibid. RELIEF PLATE WITH SEATED FIGURES Bronze, brown patina, relief. H. 11.5, w. 38, d. 2 cm, weight approx. 1.98 kg. Signed 'Kluth' upper left. Min. rubbed. Provenance: Private collection DuesseldorfKARL KLUTH 1922 Duesseldorf - 2012 ebenda RELIEFPLATTE MIT SITZENDEN FIGUREN Bronze, braun patiniert, reliefiert. H. 11,5, B. 38, T. 2 cm, Gew. ca. 1,98 kg. Oben links signiert 'Kluth'. Min. ber. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
- 33%
KARL KLUTH RELIEFPLATTE MIT SITZENDEN FIGUREN
Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price
€150
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches