Johann Roux (1806 - 1880). Biedermeier Portrait Einer Dame Mit Blauer Schleife. - Jul 02, 2022 | Auktionshaus Schreiber In Hessen

Johann ROUX (1806 - 1880). Biedermeier Portrait einer Dame mit blauer Schleife.

item-130532025=1
item-130532025=2
item-130532025=3
item-130532025=4
item-130532025=5
item-130532025=6
item-130532025=7
Circa 31 cm x 27 cm. Circa 43,5 cm x 38 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Pastell / Aquarell. Rechts unten signiert. Links unten datiert "1851".

English Title:
Johann ROUX (1806 - 1880). Biedermeier Portrait of a Lady with a blue ribbon.

English Description:
Approx. 31 cm x 27 cm. Approx. 43,5 cm x 38 cm framed. Drawing. Pastel / watercolour. Signed lower right. Dated lower left "1851".
  • 27%

Estimate €200 - €500
Starting Price €200

Item located in Hessen, Hessen, de

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Hessen, Germany249 Followers