Johann ROUX (1806 - 1880). Biedermeier Portrait einer Dame mit blauer Schleife.
Circa 31 cm x 27 cm. Circa 43,5 cm x 38 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Pastell / Aquarell. Rechts unten signiert. Links unten datiert "1851".
English Title:
Johann ROUX (1806 - 1880). Biedermeier Portrait of a Lady with a blue ribbon.
English Description:
Approx. 31 cm x 27 cm. Approx. 43,5 cm x 38 cm framed. Drawing. Pastel / watercolour. Signed lower right. Dated lower left "1851".
English Title:
English Description:
- 27%
Estimate €200 - €500
Item located in Hessen, Hessen, deSee Policy for Shipping