Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "La Seine à Poissy", 1929, aquarelle sur papier, signée,
Albert Marquet Sale History
View Price Results for Albert MarquetRecommended Items
Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "The Seine at Poissy", 1929, watercolour on paper, signed, located and dated, 17.5x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the Wildenstein Plattner Institute of 24 February 2022, reference no. 22.02.24/20991; Provenance: Private collection, Lausanne; Swiss private collection (received as a gift from the previous provenance); Remained in the family by inheritance to the present day
,; , 1929, aquarelle sur papier, signée, située et datée, 17,5x25 cm; Avis d'inclusion dans le catalogue raisonné digitale en préparation du Wildenstein Plattner Institute du 24 février 2022, référence no. 22.02.24/20991; Provenance: Collection privée, Lausanne; Collection privée suisse (reçu comme cadeau de la provenance précédente); Resté dans la famille par héritage jusqu'à ce jour
- 27.7%
Estimate CHF 8,000 - CHF 12,000
Item located in Geneva, Geneva, chSee Policy for Shipping