Deutsch-nazarener, Caecilia Von Rom, Schutzpatronin Der - Sep 10, 2021 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

DEUTSCH-NAZARENER, CaeCILIA VON ROM, SCHUTZPATRONIN DER

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-109588796=1
item-109588796=2
GERMAN-NAZARENE Mid-19th C. Caecilia of Rome, patron saint of sacred music Oil on canvas. 78 x 49 cm (F. 93 x 64 cm). Verso: canvas with manufacturer-stamp 'A. Schutzmann Muenchen'. Min. damaged, min. rest. Frame.DEUTSCH-NAZARENER Mitte 19. Jh. Caecilia von Rom, Schutzpatronin der Kirchenmusik oel auf Leinwand. 78 x 49 cm (R. 93 x 64 cm). Verso: Leinwand mit Herstellerstempel 'A. Schutzmann Muenchen'. Min. besch., min. rest. Rahmen.
  • 30%

Estimate €550 - €1,100
Starting Price €550
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers