19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS | GEMÄLDE 19. JH. 2021-09-10 Auction - 564 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in NRW

Düsseldorf, Nrw, Germany

19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS | GEMÄLDE 19. JH.

Lot Number: Lowest
CHARLES COMPTON, DER KUNSTKRITIKER: CHARLES COMPTON 1828 - 1884 The art critic Oil on canvas. 30 x 35.5 cm (F. 52 x 57 cm). Signed lower left 'C. Compton fc?'. Min. damaged, rest. Frame.CHARLES COMPTON 1828 - 1884 Der Kunstkritiker oel
1600: CHARLES COMPTON, DER KUNSTKRITIKEREst. €800-€1,600Lot Passed
BENJAMIN VAUTIER I, DER TRINKER: BENJAMIN VAUTIER I 1829 Morges - 1898 Duesseldorf The drinker Oil on canvas. 35 x 28 cm (F. 47 x 40 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'B Vautier 75'. Verso: on frame label 'C. J. Jonen Wwe', on it
1601: BENJAMIN VAUTIER I, DER TRINKEREst. €1,500-€3,000
SIR DAVID WILKIE RA (ATTR.), FRoeHLICHE: SIR DAVID WILKIE RA (ATTR.) 1785 Cults - 1841 near Malta Merry dinner party by the fireside Oil on wooden panel, verso tiled. 55.5 x 62 cm (F. 72 x 82 cm). Inscribed lower right 'David Wilkie' (prob.
1603: SIR DAVID WILKIE RA (ATTR.), FRoeHLICHEEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
AUGUSTE VON SANDRART, ZWEI JUNGE MaeDCHEN: AUGUSTE VON SANDRART Act. c. 1856 - 1874 Berlin Two young girls Oil on canvas. 100 x 81 cm (F. 132 x 112 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'A. v. Sandrart pinx. 1866'. Verso: on frame label with old
1605: AUGUSTE VON SANDRART, ZWEI JUNGE MaeDCHENEst. €2,800-€5,600Lot Passed
DEUTSCH, DIE LESESTUNDE: GERMAN Mid 19th C. Reading lessons Oil on canvas (relined). 54 x 45 cm (F. 73 x 66 cm). Rest. Frame.DEUTSCH Mitte 19. Jh. Die Lesestunde oel auf Leinwand (doubl.). 54 x 45 cm (R. 73 x 66 cm). Rest.
1606: DEUTSCH, DIE LESESTUNDEEst. €500-€1,000
DEUTSCH, FRoeHLICHES HAUSKONZERT: GERMAN 2nd h. 19th C. Merry house concert Oil on wooden panel. 26 x 20 cm (F. 38 x 31.5 cm). Indistinctly signed lower right 'Felix (?)'. Verso: on panel handwritten numbered. Min. damaged, rest.
1607: DEUTSCH, FRoeHLICHES HAUSKONZERTEst. €250-€500
FRIEDRICH LEON POHLE, STRICKENDES MaeDCHEN: FRIEDRICH LEON POHLE 1841 Leipzig - 1908 Dresden Knitting girl Oil on canvas. 64 x 49 cm (F. 98 x 85 cm). Signed lower left 'Leon Pohle Weimar'. Verso: on stretcher handwritten indicated
1608: FRIEDRICH LEON POHLE, STRICKENDES MaeDCHENEst. €2,500-€5,000Lot Passed
ADOLF VAN DER VENNE, DAS WIRTSHAUS IM WALDE: ADOLF VAN DER VENNE 1828 Vienna - 1911 Schweinfurt The tavern in the woods Oil on canvas. 66 x 84.5 cm (F. 79.5 x 98.5 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'A. van der Venne 87 i.'. Verso: on stretcher
1609: ADOLF VAN DER VENNE, DAS WIRTSHAUS IM WALDEEst. €1,200-€2,400
HEINRICH BueRKEL (ATTR.), SENNERIN MIT VIEH VOR: HEINRICH BueRKEL (ATTR.) 1802 Pirmasens - 1869 Munich Dairymaid with cattle in front of mountain hut Oil on wooden panel. 18.5 x 24 cm (F. 40.5 x 46 cm). Inscribed with monogram lower left 'HB'. Min.
1610: HEINRICH BueRKEL (ATTR.), SENNERIN MIT VIEH VOREst. €800-€1,600
oeSTERREICHISCH, JaeGER AM UFER EINES BERGSEES: AUSTRIAN Mid 19th C. Hunter by the shores of a mountain lake Oil on canvas. 74 x 100 cm (F. 77 x 103 cm). Damaged, rest. Frame.oeSTERREICHISCH Mitte 19. Jh. Jaeger am Ufer eines Bergsees oel auf
1612: oeSTERREICHISCH, JaeGER AM UFER EINES BERGSEESEst. €300-€600
H. MEISINGER, FUHRWERK VOR BAUERNHAUS: H. MEISINGER Early 20th C. Carriage in front of farm house Oil on wooden panel. 18 x 24 cm (F. 31 x 37 cm). Signed lower right 'H. Meisinger'. Min. rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection lower
1614: H. MEISINGER, FUHRWERK VOR BAUERNHAUSEst. €200-€400
CARL LUDWIG SCHMITZ, BERGSEE MIT FIGURENSTAFFAGE: CARL LUDWIG SCHMITZ 1900 - 1967 Mountain lake with figures Oil on canvas. 47 x 74 cm (F. 65 x 92 cm). Signed lower right 'C. L. Schmitz'. Damaged, min. rest. Frame.CARL LUDWIG SCHMITZ 1900 - 1967
1615: CARL LUDWIG SCHMITZ, BERGSEE MIT FIGURENSTAFFAGEEst. €300-€600
CARL LUDWIG SCHMITZ (ATTR.), KueHE AM ALPSEE: CARL LUDWIG SCHMITZ (ATTR.) 1900 - 1967 Cows at mountain lake Oil on canvas. 49 x 73 cm (F. 66 x 92 cm). Verso: on label on stretcher handwritten indicated 'Der Aplsee ...? Schmitz Duesseldorf'.
1616: CARL LUDWIG SCHMITZ (ATTR.), KueHE AM ALPSEEEst. €200-€400
LUDWIG SCKELL, HERBST IM GEBIRGE: LUDWIG SCKELL 1833 Lake Starnberg - 1912 Munich Autumn in the mountains Oil on canvas (relined). 85 x 65 cm (F. 97 x 78 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'L. Sckell ... 1901'. Part. damaged, rest.
1618: LUDWIG SCKELL, HERBST IM GEBIRGEEst. €1,200-€2,400
JULIUS LANGE, KLARER BERGSEE: JULIUS LANGE 1817 Darmstadt - 1878 Munich Clear mountain lake Oil on canvas. 106 x 143 cm (F. 121 x 157 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Julius Lange 1870'. Soiled, min. damaged, rest. Frame.JULIUS
1619: JULIUS LANGE, KLARER BERGSEEEst. €3,500-€7,000
JULIUS ZOPF, STROM IM GEBIRGE: JULIUS ZOPF 1838 - 1897 Stream in the mountains Oil on canvas. 74 x 100 cm (F. 102 x 128 cm). Signed lower right 'J. Zopf'. Damaged, rest. Frame.JULIUS ZOPF 1838 - 1897 Strom im Gebirge oel auf
1620: JULIUS ZOPF, STROM IM GEBIRGEEst. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
JOSEF THOMA, WILDER GEBIRGSBACH IM INNTAL: JOSEF THOMA 1828 Vienna - 1899 Ibid. Wild mountain stream in Inn valley Oil on canvas. 69 x 105 cm (F. 85 x 122 cm). Signed lower right 'J. Thoma'. Verso: on label on stretcher indistinctly inscribed
1621: JOSEF THOMA, WILDER GEBIRGSBACH IM INNTALEst. €600-€1,200
JOSEF THOMA, oeSTERREICHISCHER BERGSEE: JOSEF THOMA 1828 Vienna - 1899 Ibid. Austrian mountain lake Oil on canvas. 75 x 100 cm (F. 113 x 139 cm). Signed lower middle 'J. Thoma'. Min. damaged, rest. Frame.JOSEF THOMA 1828 Wien - 1899 ebenda
1622: JOSEF THOMA, oeSTERREICHISCHER BERGSEEEst. €600-€1,200