Sold2022THEODOR ROCHOLL KAVALLERIE IM GEBIRGETHEODOR ROCHOLL 1854 Sachsenberg - 1933 Duesseldorf Cavalry in the mountains Oil on canvas, mounted on wood. 43,5 x 30,5 cm (F. 49,5 x 39,5 cm). Signed lower left 'Rocholl'. Part. abraded. Frame. THEOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Sckell Oil on Canvas PaintingLudwig Sckell 1833-1912 Oil on Canvas Painting "Rocky Mountain School Style" 32"x40"See Sold Price
Sold2020LUDWIG SCKELL (German, 1833-1912)LUDWIG SCKELL (German, 1833-1912) landscape, oil on board, signed 'L Sckell' (lower left), label verso reads in part 'Ludwig Sckell Senior, Partie bei Berchtesgaden', UV clean, very minor frame rubs tSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Kunst der sechziger Jahre - Sammlung Ludwig imBook, Hard plastic. 160 slightly darkened pages, colour plates and foils, silver paper. 30,0 x 24,5 x 8,0 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Osten (Gert von der) & Horst Keller. Kunst der Sechziger Jahre..., first edition & 4 revisedOsten (Gert von der) & Horst Keller, editors. Kunst der Sechziger Jahre: Sammlung Ludwig im Wallraf-Richartz Museum, 5 vol. comprising first edition and second, third, fourth & fifth revised editions,See Sold Price
Sold2018Landolt, Karl (1925 Stäfa 2009) "Lattenberg im Herbst",Landolt, Karl (1925 Stäfa 2009) "Lattenberg im Herbst", 1975. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert, verso bezeichnet und datiert. 100x81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jin Zhang (1884–1939)China. Tusche und Farbe auf Seide. Rote Päonien. Datiert im Herbst, "renzi" (1912). 64,5x35,5 (Bild) / 79x44 (Blatt) cm. Unter Glas gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Engelbert Lap (Graz 1886 - Innsbruck 1970)Tiroler Gebirgslandschaft im Herbst, um 1924;Farbholzschnitt, 19,3 x 25 cm (Darstellung), aufkaschiert Handsigniert, rückseitig Widmung 1924See Sold Price
Sold2020Engelbert LapSchlern im Herbst;Farbholzschnitt, 23,7 x 18,3 cm (Darstellung), gerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz Thate 1966 oil Harz Mountains LandscapeThate, Fritz (German 1889 - 1968), Harz Gebirge Brockenblick im Ecker-Tal (Harz Mountains Brockenblick in the Ecker Valley), 1966, oil on canvasboard, 15.5 x 20 inches, signed lower right, framed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marokko N-Marokko, Atlas-Gebirge, um 1940. ImMarokko N-Marokko, Atlas-Gebirge, um 1940. Im braun-roten Mittelfeld liegt ein zeitgenössisches und modernes Werk. Im Zentrum figuriert eine dekorative, abstrakte vertikale Zeichnung, umgeben von horSee Sold Price
Sold2024Legendary VON NELIDOW COLLECTION of Ancient Gold.(von Nelidow, A. J., collector). Pollak, Ludwig. Klassisch-Antike Goldschmiedearbeiten im besitze Sr. Excellenz A. J. von Nelidow, Kaiserl. Russ. Botsshafter in Rom. ... Mit 20 Tafeln in Farbendruck uSee Sold Price
Sold2016MÄRKLIN H0, König Ludwig Zuglokomotive TeilMÄRKLIN H0, König Ludwig Zuglokomotive Teil 1, 2880, im Orig.- Kart. ohne Zertifikat mit Schiene, dazu 5 Personenwagen, blau, guter Zust. Ohne Kart., 46363 Güterwagen, neu im Kart. GermSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (9) Misc BooksCollection of (9) Misc Books: "Der Erleuchtungs weg des Zen im Buddhismus" "Fruhling und Herbst des Lu Bu We" "Pinselstriche aus China Brush-work from China" "Das Bild des Buddha" "The Sacred Image" "See Sold Price
Sold2021Ägyptische KunstÄgyptische Kunst im Antikenmuseum Basel und Sammlung Ludwig Wiese A. (1998). Basel, Antikenmuseum Basel und Sammlung Ludwig. ISBN: 3-905057-11-5 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _________________________See Sold Price
Sold2022Ägyptische Kunst / Antikenmuseum BaselÄgyptische Kunst / Antikenmuseum Basel im Antikenmuseum Basel und Sammlung Ludwig Wiese A. (1998). Basel, Antikenmuseum Basel und Sammlung Ludwig. ISBN: 3-905057-11-5 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG HARTMANN ZWEI PFERDE UND EIN FOHLEN IM STALLLUDWIG HARTMANN 1835 - 1902 Two horses and a foal in a stable Oil on wood. 44 x 57 cm (F. 64 x 77 cm). Signed lower right 'Lud. Hartmann'. Two vertical tears. Frame. Provenance: Private collection LowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Ludwig Attersee: "Tropfeneinmaleins"Christian Ludwig Attersee "Tropfeneinmaleins" 1981 oil on canvas; framed 117.5 x 117.5 cm inscribed, signed and dated at the top: Tropfeneinmaleins Attersee 81 private property, Austria Museum ModerneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Schwarzer: "Schießscheibendame"Ludwig Schwarzer "Schießscheibendame" 1978 oil on panel; framed 39.5 x 30 cm signed and dated on the lower right: L. Schwarzer 78 signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse: Ludwig Schwarzer 1978 "See Sold Price
2023Breker, Arno: Ludwig van BeethovenArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Deutscher Bildhauer und Architekt; Einzel- und Gruppenausstellungen u. a. 1985 im Museum of European Art New York, 1990 im Museum Europaeische Kunst, 2000See Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig MEIDNER: "Selbstbildnis Radierend"Ludwig MEIDNER (German 1884-1966): "Selbstbildnis Radierend vor dem Spiegel im Atelier". Etching on wove paper, 1924. References: Ludwig Meidner XXI; Flamman 217. Published by "Die Schaffenden", BerliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Exhibit - Munich - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1913)Art Exhibit - Munich - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1913) 16.875" x 23.875" German Advertising Lithograph Poster German School (20th century), 22 Juli - 15 Okt, Im Konigsbav Der Residenz,"vintage color litSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig von HofmannLudwig von Hofmann (1861 Darmstadt - 1945 Pillnitz) Tanzende Jünglinge und Mädchen Lithographie/Papier. Im Stein monogr.; Künstler-Bez. u. Nummerierung 6/15. Um 1905 entstandenes BlattSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLOHNER PORSCHE original patent specification "lenkbarer Radnabenmotor", patent No. 168660, steering€1,500
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsB. Cracroft. Analyze des englischen Unterhauses im Jahre 1867. Geschichte der Juden im westlichen$50
268 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHThe documentary and photo estate of the Bavarian officer Julius Bayl (1815 - 1888)See Sold Price
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE DAYBED / LIEGE MODELL 'BARCELONA'€500(2 bids)
Jun 02King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.$500
Jun 02King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.$500
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLEOPOLD BAUER (IM STILE VON) HAENGELEUCHTE GLAS LUSTER UM 19€500
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL - WINTER OLYMPICS]. HOHLWEIN, Ludwig, artist. Deutschland 1936, IV Olympische Winterspiele,$400