Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS IM STAHLWERKHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. In the steelworks Oil on canvas. 92 x 65 cm (F. 112 x 87 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Part. abraded. Frame. HEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 DuessSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Mädchen mit Bindfadenrolle"Auf ovalem Sockel stehendes Mädchen im Vorwärtsschritt, den Blick zum Boden gerichtet. In der linken Hand eine Bindfadenrolle haltend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldakzentuierung. Entw. AlfredSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon-ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. Ø 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sind Orakel-Befragungen bei und durch ifa-Priester eineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mädchen im Spitzenkleid mit Pfeil Königliche ...Mädchen im Spitzenkleid mit PfeilKönigliche Porzellan Manufaktur, Meissen um 1850. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert. Polychrom und Gold bemalt. Goldrand. Unter der Glasur blaue Schwertermarke. 1. Wahl. EiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Bamun Transverse HornQuerhorn Bamun, Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss, Textil. H 65 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Dieses im Wachsauschmelzverfahren hergestellte Querhorn gehört zu den höfisSee Sold Price
2020An Edo Altarpiece Rooster, "opka"Altarobjekt, Hahn, "opka" Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 49 cm Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Publiziert: 1999 im Rundschreiben der Galerie Walu abgebildeSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ituri MaskMaske Ituri, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Raphia. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Die Volksgruppen im Ituri-Gebiet (Ndaaka, Lese, Bira, Liko u.a.) kannten eine FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig von HofmannLudwig von Hofmann (1861 Darmstadt - 1945 Pillnitz) Tanzende Jünglinge und Mädchen Lithographie/Papier. Im Stein monogr.; Künstler-Bez. u. Nummerierung 6/15. Um 1905 entstandenes BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dogon Maske, "walu"2 Maske, "walu" Dogon, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 51 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. Die Dogon sind im westlichen Kulturkreis vorSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon Mask, "kanaga"Maske, "kanaga" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 95,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Die Dogon sind im westlichen Kulturkreis vor allem für ihre Kunst bekannt. DieSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLASER, Hermann. Burger-Kehl & Co. / PKZ. 1926. Zurich: Wol...BLASER, Hermann. Burger-Kehl & Co. / PKZ. 1926. Zurich: Wolfsberg. 49 ¾ x 34 ¾” (sight). Striking Swiss fashion poster depicts a trio of well-dressed and accessorized men on a crisp daSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenio Zampighi(1859 Modena - 1944 ebenda) /T/Italienisches Bauernhausinterieur mit zwei Mädchen// Pittoreskes Interieur mit Küken, im Zentrum der Komposition ein sitzendes Bauernmädchen, das an einerSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Schnur. H 26 cm. Provenienz: - Maria Wyss, Basel. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im PantheoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"63 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der GottSee Sold Price
Sold2019Garibaldi Sautoir Collier, massive Handarbeit, ...Garibaldi Sautoir Collier, massive Handarbeit, signiert Armin Kurz, Zürich, in Gelbgold 18K, Garibaldi Collier im Verlauf, Länge 56 cm, 98 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Orakelschale, "agere ifa"44 Orakelschale, "agere ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. agere-ifa genannte Schalen werden im allgemeinen als priesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eket Maske / Tribal Art / African Art63 Maske Eket, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Die Eket sind eine kleine Volksgruppe im Südosten von Nigeria, Nachbarn der IbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann MorresGerman Hermann Morres 1885 Kronstadt - 1971 Kronstadt Kronstadt im Mai. Öl auf Karton. Signiert unten rechts und undeutlich datiert. Verso betitelt. Gerahmt. 64 x 46,5 cm.German/English Hermann MorreSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kissi Stone FigureStein-Figur Kissi, Sierra Leone Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die meisten der bekannten Steinfiguren wurden im Gebiet zwischen den SherbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 200 x 150 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 100 x 80 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2005 acrylic on canvas; unframed 80 x 60 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 05 collection Tiberio Cattellani; private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: UntitledHermann Nitsch Untitled 1977 blood on linen; unframed 235 x 254 cm signed and dated at the bottom: Hermann Nitsch Bologna 1977 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€2,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftBucklinFrank, Robert; Callahan, Harry; Rotzler, Willy; Loetscher, Hugo; Finsler, Hans; DER PHOTOGRAPH - JAN$25
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn ushabti for the commander of the royal fleet, 26th Dynasty (664 - 525 B.C.)€1,900(1 bid)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA ship wall clock of the German navy, manufacturer Kieninger & Obergfell€1,700
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of Italian cased Philadelphia Derringer percussion pistols, Pedersoli, circa 1980€400(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA secret poison cabinet in book cover, German historicism in the style of the 17th century€900
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA ship wall clock of the German navy, manufacturer Kieninger & Obergfell€1,500
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA knightly suit of armour, collector's replica in the style of the 1st half of the 16th century€2,000
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA Japanese katana blade in shirasaya and a fitting koshirae, Edo period€2,900