Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Study of male nudes.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Study of male nudes. Oil on cardboard. Cm 30,00 x 40,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Two wrestlers.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Two wrestlers. Pencil and charcoal on paper. Cm 31,60 x 47,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Monk in an arcade.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Monk in an arcade. Watercolour on paper. Cm 10,50 x 14,20. On the back it bears an attribution to Vincenzo Cabianca (1827-1902). Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artista Italiano del XIX secolo PAESAGGIO MARINO CONArtista Italiano del XIX secolo PAESAGGIO MARINO CON BARCHE Matita di grafite. mm 165x275. Reca firma 'Minardi' in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2023PLASTICATORE ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO A terracotta anatomical model representing a male figure.19TH CENTURY PLASTIC ARTIST A terracotta anatomical model representing a male figure. . Cm 12,00 x 38,00 x 10,00. Dimensions with wooden base: 43x18x14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cards showing Jerusalem & the Holy Land - 19th centuryTwenty-one illustrated cards with views of Jerusalem & the Holy Land, described in Russian, Armenian, English, French and Greek. The views include: Russian Monastery, Mosque of Omar, Jaffa and JerusalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vase - Views of Palestine - France, 1928Palestine Vase No. 3. Large hexagonal vase, decorated with six views of Palestine, including the Mosque of Omar in Jerusalem, Bethlehem and the Tomb of Rachel. Handpainted porcelain or pottery. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stencil Print on Fabric, JerusalemStencil print on fabric, Jerusalem, 1941, Bezalel style. Depicting the Old City and Mosque of Omar view. Printed by Filmus. Dimensions: 49X123 cm. Flaws (tear and wear).See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Bather with Vesuvius in theBather with Vesuvius in the background. Oil on canvas . Cm 101,00 x 150,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista del XIX secolo Ritratto di canefirmato in basso a sinistra: "J. Stevens", reca al retro etichetta di provenienza, olio su tela, W. 74 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Sunset on the ruins of the19th CENTURY ARTIST Sunset on the ruins of the Roman aqueduct. Oil on cardboard. Cm 55,50 x 40,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO THE VIEW OF THE COASTView of the coastline with boats, oil on canvas, 40x70 cm. Veduta della costiera con barche, olio su tela, cm 40x70See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman.19th CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on canvas . Cm 21,00 x 24,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian sculptor, mid 19th century "Lady" marble bustItalian sculptor, mid 19th century "Lady" marble bust (h. cm 60 ca) IT Scultore italiano, metàsecolo XIX "Gentildonna" busto in marmo bianco poggiante su base tornita (h. cm 60 circa)See Sold Price
Sold2015The Holy Mosque of Omar. Jerusalem. 1850.Print of steel engraving titled „Die Heilige Moschee Omars“.Artist and engraver unknown.From Meyers Universum, published by Carl Joseph Meyer. The Mosque of Omar (Arabic: مسجSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA VENETO ATTIVO FRA XVIII E XIX SECOLO Group ofXVII-XIX CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST Group of six painting depicting landscape with figures. . Oil on board. Cm 25,00 x 32,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DELLA SECESSIONE DI MONACO (FINE DEL XIX SECOLO) Stormy landscape.MUNICH SECESSION ARTIST (LATE 19TH CENTURY) Stormy landscape. Oil on canvas . Cm 136,00 x 103,00. Signed lower leftProvenance: Private collection, Koln; Private collection, Italy. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023FORNITURA DI PARQUET IN LEGNI VARI, XIX SECOLOa decoro geometrico e composta da 96 pannelli interi e 32 mezzi pannelli, per una superficie totale di circa 44 mq; usure, graffi, difetti, ammaccature e parti da riposizionare, i supporti con incastrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dieci vasi Napoli, XIX secoloTerracotta. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: da cm 23 a cm 51. Conservazione: ottima; un vaso con una piccola sbeccatura alla base; un vaso con due anse in parte rincollate; un vaso rotto in più frammenSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIANO IN PIETRE DURE E SEMIDURE, XIX SECOLOAlt. cm 4, diam. cm 92,5 A PIETRA DURA AND SEMI DURA TABLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI GUANTIERE IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLOORAFO P.P. SPAGNA di forma rettangolare ad angoli arrotondati, bordo godronato, manici con attacco naturalistico, al centro è inciso lo stemma Boncompagni-Ludovisi; difetti Larg. cm 83, prof. cm 53;See Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX SECOLOORAFO ODIOT A PARIS a base circolare, fusto a figura femminile, corpo svasato con manici naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 42; peso gr 4129 A FRENCH SILVER CENTREPIECE, PARIS, 19TH CENTURY,See Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con personaggi Olio su cartone 48 x 67 cm€800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con soldati Olio su cartone 48 x 72 cm Italian€800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Vedute costiere Coppia di olio su tela 19 x 37 cm Italian school€500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Busto di ragazzo Marmo Italia, inizio del XIX secolo h 50 cm A Sculpture Bust of a Boy€1,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTestata per letto Legno intagliato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 110 x 183 cm A Headboard for Bed€400
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIcona russa Pokrov Regione del Volga, XIX secolo 26 x 31 cm A Russian icon Pokrov Volga region,€300
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPeter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) copia del XIX secolo Marte e Venere Olio su tela 114€1,200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPorta profumo Argento vermeil e vetro rosso Francia, inizio del XIX secolo 10,5 x 4 x 2 cm A€400
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Soldato medievale Legno scolpito e laccato Italia, XIX secolo h 93 cm A Sculpture€800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura San Sebastiano Marmo Italia, XIX secolo 97 x 27 x 21,5 cm A Sculpture Saint Sebastian€2,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Autoritratto di pittore con ritratto dell'amata Olio su€3,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Natura morta con rapace Olio su tavola d 24 cm Italian school of€300
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTavolo da centro Legno intagliato e dorato, piano di marmo rosa pallido Italia, XIX secolo 86 x 116€1,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLConsolle Legno intagliato e laccato Italia centrale, inizio del XIX secolo 86,5 x 113 x 65 cm A€1,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Bozzetto per Miracolo Olio su tela 21 x 41 cm Italian school of€1,300