Sold2016Angelo Stano Dylan Dog Studi di copertinaAngelo Stano Dylan Dog Studi di copertina ENG Preparatory sketches for the covers of issues #241-242. Pencil and blue crayon on paper. ITBozzetti preparatori per le copertine degli albi nn.241 e 242.See Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Stano - Dylan Dog - Storia di NessunoAngelo Stano - Dylan Dog - Storia di Nessuno Preparatory character studies for the story published in issue 43. Pencil on paper. Angelo Stano - Dylan Dog - Storia di Nessuno Bozzetti preparatori per lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - Il numero 100, La Storia diENG Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - Il numero 100, La Storia di Dylan Dog Original art #18 published on page 22 for the 100th issue of Dylan Dog. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, cm 25,5x37. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANGELO STANO Dylan Dog - Samantha MorrisENG ANGELO STANO Dylan Dog - Samantha Morris Oricginal art for Dylandoggone #18. Pencil ink and guache on thin cardboard. Signed. Very good conditions. IT ANGELO STANO Dylan Dog - Samantha Morris TavSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - L’Ospite sgraditoAngelo Stano Dylan Dog - L’Ospite sgradito ENG Original art #59 for issue #233, January 2006. Pencil, ink and white tempera on thin cardboard. Signed. ITTavola originale n.59 pubblicata a pag 63 deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Stano - Dylan Dog - Il pifferaio magicoAngelo Stano - Dylan Dog - Il pifferaio magico Original sketch for the cover of issue 210, published November 2013. Pencil on paper. Signed. Angelo Stano - Dylan Dog - Il pifferaio magico Bozzetto oriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albarello Venezia, seconda metà del XVI secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, altezza cm 19,0 Buon stato di conservazione Sulla zona anteriore sono dipinti due medaglioni racchiudenti rispettivamente un angelo ed uno stemma, affiancato dalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di VeneziaSANDI, Vittore. Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di Venezia dalla sua fondazione sino all'anno di N.S. 1700.E dall’anno 1700 sino all’anno 1767.Venezia, Sebastian Coleti, 1755-17729 vollSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ LENHART Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia.Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia. 1934. Mixed media on paper. Cm 66,00 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame present 3278See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia" fine 800 cm. 90x130See Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELO DI BENEDETTO "White on Grey" Abstract Op ArtSigned Angelo Di Benedetto White on Grey #2. Dated 1966. Latex and acrylic on canvas. In Frame: 11" H x 12.75" W x 3" D overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione del museo Naniano di VeneziaCollezione di tutte le antichità che si conservano nel museo Naniano di Venezia divisa per classi e in due parti, aggiuntevi le classi di tutte le medaglie. Venezia: dalla tipografia di Pietro BernarSee Sold Price
Sold2022(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata].(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata]. Large engraved plan of Venice with Rococo cartouche decoration and an engraved key below. 25½x27½ inches overaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FAUSTO ZONAROMasi (PD) 1854 - Sanremo (IM) 1929 Veduta di Venezia Firmato 'F Zonaro' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 40X67 L autenticità dell'opera è stata confermata da Erol Makzume. Vita avventurosa eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881, H. 4 cm; Ø 21.5 cm. Execution: Compagnia di Venezia e Murano. Mosaic-like fused murrine and bands in cobalt blue, aventurine and reddish brown,See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen Horst, BettyFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'arte - Biennale di Venezia, 1968, Matita nera, pastello rosso e azzurro su carta, W. 28 - H. 44See Sold Price
Sold2015Jeremiah Goodman(New York, Born 1922) [Carnivale di Venezia] (Portrait of Elaine Sammons), a triptych, signed lower right "Jeremiah", oil on canvas, 72 x 121-1/2 in. (total); matching metal frame, original stretchersSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN PARR, UntitledMARTIN PARR(1952)Untitled200112 c-print seriesDimensions of each photograph: 12 x 18 cmPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanLITERATURE:2001, La Biennale di Venezia. 49. esposizione internazionale d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO FRANCHINA Stucco Rosa. .Stucco Rosa. . 1964. . Cm 48,00 x 97,00 x 38,00. Signature and year engraved on the base. Under the base XXXIIIª edizione della Biennale di Venezia label (wrong size). Publication: Carandente GiovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von vier italienischen Tafelleuchtern : Venedig, um 1800Set of Four Italian Silver Candlesticks : Venice, around 1800 Round, profiled base with columnar shaft, the base godroned, insertable eaves bowl with beaded rim. Silver. Stamp of the Zecca di VeneziaSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Zanin (Nove 1824 - Venezia 1884) attribuito Vedute di Venezia, Canal Grande con barche da€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia, Bacino e Molo di San Marco Olio sotto vetro€1,800
May 15Aste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942€25,000
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsPeter Aaron: Syria before the Deluge, 2018 First Edition$60(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
JG AutographsJesse L. Lasky Jr. - Screenwriter - Autographed "The Thief of Venice" Personally Owned Screenplay$35
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Dente detto Girolamo di Tiziano (Ceneda 1510 - 1568) attribuito Sacra famiglia Olio su€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi OMAR GALLIANI 1954 Blu and Red (The Dream of Eurasia n° 6) 2012 - OMAR GALLIANI 1954 Blu and€800
2 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBRESCIANINI Angelo, BAA021751 (N. 12 spari pistola cal. 38, fucile cal. 12), , N. 12 gunshots cal.€1,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBeppe Ciardi (Venezia 1875 - Quinto di Treviso 1932) Impressione notturna Olio su tavola 13,5 x 29€900
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000