A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KYKKOTISSA MOTHER OF GOD Mount
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KYKKOTISSA MOTHER OF GOD Mount Athos, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 27 x 19.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KYKKOS (KYKKOTISSA) Berg Athos, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 27 x 19,5 cm. Punktuell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping