Alt, Otmar Zuk Der Zauberer. 1968. Farbserigraphie Auf - Jun 22, 2018 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Alt, Otmar Zuk der Zauberer. 1968. Farbserigraphie auf

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-62374050=1

Alt, Otmar
Zuk der Zauberer. 1968. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem, glatten Karton. 61,3 x 51,2 cm (79,3 x 57,3 cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt u. nummeriert. - Leichte Knicke, verso leicht fleckig.
Aus einer Auflage von 100 Exemplaren. - Beigegeben: Ders. Birdland. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf festem Velin. 52 x 41,8 cm (74 x 62 cm). Signiert, datiert u. nummeriert. - Leichte Knicke. - Aus einer Auflage von 120 Exemplaren.
Zuk the magician. Screenprint in colours on light, smooth cardboard. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. - Slight creasing, verso slight stains. - From an edition of 100 examples. - Added: idem. Birdland. Screenprint in colours on strong wove paper. Signed, dated and numbered. - Slight creasing. - From an edition of 120 examples.
  • 21.5%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €200

Item located in Berlin, de