Vasarely,Victor Hir. 1953. Farbserigraphie auf
View More Items in PhotographyRelated Photography
More Items in Photography
View MoreRecommended Art
Vasarely,Victor
Geometrische Abstraktion-Op-Art
Hir. 1953. Farbserigraphie auf cremefarbenem Karton. 21 x 17,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt 26 x 21 cm). In Graphit signiert und nummeriert. Im Passepartout freigelegt und unter Glas gerahmt. - Wohlerhalten (ungeöffnet).
- Herausgegeben 1983 als Weihnachtskarte der Edition Denise Rene, Paris. - Unten links mit zugehörigem Trockenstempel. - Eines von 250 Exemplaren.
color silkscreen on cream cardboard. Signed and numbered in graphite. Exposed in passepartout and framed under glass. - Well preserved. - Published in 1983 as a Christmas card of the Edition Denise Rene, Paris. - Lower left with corresponding dry stamp. - One of 250 copies.
- 22.75%
Estimate €350 - €420
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping