Vasarely,victor Hir. 1953. Farbserigraphie Auf - Jun 26, 2020 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Vasarely,Victor Hir. 1953. Farbserigraphie auf

Related Photography

More Items in Photography

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-85796519=1
Vasarely,Victor

Geometrische Abstraktion-Op-Art

Hir. 1953. Farbserigraphie auf cremefarbenem Karton. 21 x 17,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt 26 x 21 cm). In Graphit signiert und nummeriert. Im Passepartout freigelegt und unter Glas gerahmt. - Wohlerhalten (ungeöffnet).

- Herausgegeben 1983 als Weihnachtskarte der Edition Denise Rene, Paris. - Unten links mit zugehörigem Trockenstempel. - Eines von 250 Exemplaren.

color silkscreen on cream cardboard. Signed and numbered in graphite. Exposed in passepartout and framed under glass. - Well preserved. - Published in 1983 as a Christmas card of the Edition Denise Rene, Paris. - Lower left with corresponding dry stamp. - One of 250 copies.

  • 22.75%

Estimate €350 - €420
Starting Price €200
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping