Große Ikone mit dem Erzengel Michael
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Große Ikone mit dem Erzengel Michael Russland, um 1900 Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Hintergrund vergoldet. Ganzfigurige Darstellung des Erzengels mit goldenem Panzer und Schild. Ornamental verzierter Randbereich. Hintergrund rest. 69,5 x 49 cm
A large icon showin archangel Michael. Russia, circa 1900. Tempera on gesso on wood panel with kocheg. Michael wearing a golden armour and holding a shield. Ornamental decorated border. Background restored. 69.5 x 49 cm.
- 33%
Estimate €2,000 - €2,200
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping