A SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE SYNAXIS
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE SYNAXIS OF THE ARCHANGELS AND THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. Finely executed in detail on a gold ground. Gilding minimally worn. 10.6 x 25.5 cm (extended).
KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT DER KREUZIGUNG, DER SYNAXIS DER ERZENGEL UND DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÄUFERS Russland, 17. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Kowtscheg, partielle Vergoldung, Messingmontierung. 10,6 x 25,5 cm (geöffnet). Vergoldung min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping