A Small Triptych Showing The Crucifixion, The Synaxis - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE SYNAXIS

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-61006359=1
A SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE SYNAXIS OF THE ARCHANGELS AND THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. Finely executed in detail on a gold ground. Gilding minimally worn. 10.6 x 25.5 cm (extended).
KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT DER KREUZIGUNG, DER SYNAXIS DER ERZENGEL UND DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÄUFERS Russland, 17. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Kowtscheg, partielle Vergoldung, Messingmontierung. 10,6 x 25,5 cm (geöffnet). Vergoldung min. berieben.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,500

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers