A Triptych Showing St. Yulitta And Her Son Kirik - Apr 07, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A TRIPTYCH SHOWING ST. YULITTA AND HER SON KIRIK

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-51522129=1
item-51522129=2
A TRIPTYCH SHOWING ST. YULITTA AND HER SON KIRIK Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver. Later brass mount. Minimally restored. 11.3 x 25 cm (extended).
TRIPTYCHON MIT DER HEILIGEN JULITTA UND IHREM SOHN KIRIK Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Versilberung, spätere Messingmontierung. 11,3 x 25 cm (geöffnet). Min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,100 - €2,200
Starting Price €550

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,326 Followers