A TRIPTYCH SHOWING ST. YULITTA AND HER SON KIRIK
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A TRIPTYCH SHOWING ST. YULITTA AND HER SON KIRIK Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver. Later brass mount. Minimally restored. 11.3 x 25 cm (extended).
TRIPTYCHON MIT DER HEILIGEN JULITTA UND IHREM SOHN KIRIK Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Versilberung, spätere Messingmontierung. 11,3 x 25 cm (geöffnet). Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,100 - €2,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping