A Large Icon Showing St. Irene Of Athen Greek, Dated - Apr 07, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. IRENE OF ATHEN Greek, dated

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-51522130=1
item-51522130=2
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. IRENE OF ATHEN Greek, dated 1911 Oil on wood panel. Inscribed in Greek and dated '1911' lower left. Losses. 59.3 x 39.8 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN IRENE VON ATHEN Griechenland, datiert 1911 Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei. 59,3 x 39,8 cm. Unten links griechisch bezeichnet und datiert '1911'. Substanzverluste.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €150

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers