A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. IRENE OF ATHEN Greek, dated
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. IRENE OF ATHEN Greek, dated 1911 Oil on wood panel. Inscribed in Greek and dated '1911' lower left. Losses. 59.3 x 39.8 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN IRENE VON ATHEN Griechenland, datiert 1911 Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei. 59,3 x 39,8 cm. Unten links griechisch bezeichnet und datiert '1911'. Substanzverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping