A RARE TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE FEASTS OF THE LITURGICAL
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A RARE TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE FEASTS OF THE LITURGICAL CYCLE Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed on a gold ground. Brass mount. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 18.5 x 47 cm (extended).
SELTENES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEN HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russland, 18. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund Ÿber Leinwand, Goldgrund, Bronzemontierung. 18,5 x 47 cm (gešffnet). Kleine Substanzverluste, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping