AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH ENAMELLED OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH ENAMELLED OKLAD 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panel. Covered by a metal oklad, set with a cloisonné enamel halo. Enamel minimally chipped. 32.2 x 27.9 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT EMAILLIERTEM OKLAD 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Tempera auf Holztafel, verso Stoffabdeckung. Reliefiertes Metalloklad, emaillierter Nimbus. 32,2 x 27,9 cm. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping