AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The garments with gold folds. The background and border stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 35.5 x 30.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Schwere Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera, Lewkas, Gewandfalten in Golddispersion. 35,5 x 30,3 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes und Randes abgenommen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping