AN ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Two selected saints on the borders: Guardian Angel and St. Ksenia. Minimally restored. 30.7 x 26.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN SAMON, GURI UND AVIV Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 30,7 x 26,3 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Schutzengel und heilige Ksenia. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping