AN ICON SHOWING ST. SIMEON THE GOD-RECEIVER WITH A
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. SIMEON THE GOD-RECEIVER WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL RIZA 20th century Tempera on wood panel. Covered by a silver-gilt and cloisonné enamel riza. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. Enamel minimally chipped. 30.2 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SIMEON MIT DEM CHRISTUSKNABEN MIT CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-RIZA 20. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 30,2 x 26 cm. Pseudo-russische Marken. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €5,500 - €11,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping