AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOSIF OF VOLOKOLAMSK Russian, 18th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOSIF OF VOLOKOLAMSK Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the borders including St. Mary of Egypt. The gilt background and border restored, paint blisterings. 31.5 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOSIF VON WOLOKOLAMSK Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera, Lewkas, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31,5 x 26,5 cm. Zwei Randheilige, darunter die heilige Maria von Ägypten. Restaurierungen im Hintergrund und Randbereich, Farbaufwölbungen. Expertise: Ikonenmuseum Schloss Autenried bei Günzburg/Donau.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping