Cloisonné-email-ei Mit Schwänen - Apr 05, 2017 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Cloisonné-Email-Ei mit Schwänen

item-51647793=1
Cloisonné-Email-Ei mit Schwänen 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, vergoldet. Auf drei hufenförmigen Füßen ovoider Korpus mit drei Schwänen umgeben von stilisierten floralen Motiven. Mit sieben roten Cabochons besetzt. Punziert mit pseudo-russichen Marken, darunter Beschauzeichen mit Feingehalt ''84'' und Meistermarke ''GS'' (Griorij Mich. Sbitnjew). H. 10 cm

A silver-gilt and cloisonné-enamel egg with swans. 2nd half of the 20th century. The surface decorated with three swans surrounded by scrolling foliage. Set with seven red cabochons. Stamped with pseudo-russian marks, including assayer's mark with "84"-standard and master's mark "GS" (Grigorij Mich. Sbitnjev). 10 cm high.
  • 33%

Estimate €350 - €400
Starting Price €330

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,379 Followers