AN ICON SHOWING A SELECTION OF FAVOURITE SAINTS
AN ICON SHOWING A SELECTION OF FAVOURITE SAINTS Russian, 16th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. At the centre a full length image of St. Matrona, on the left St. Nikita, on the right St. Paraskeva. Minimally restored. 31 x 27.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DREI FAMILIENHEILIGEN Russland, 16. Jh. Nadelholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei gegenständigen Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 31 x 27,5 cm. Achialsymmetrische Bildaufteilung. In der vertikalen Mittelachse frontale Darstellung in Ganzfigur der heiligen Matrona flankiert von Nikita und Paraskewa. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €4,800 - €9,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping