AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MOSHAISK Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MOSHAISK Russian, Syzran, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely painted with great detail with gold highlights. Vertical crack minimally restored. 31 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MOSCHAISK Russland, Syzran, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 31 x 26,5 cm. Vertikaler Riss min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping