A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, dated 1864 Oil on wood panel. Realistically painted. On the reverse Cyrillic dedication inscription, dated '1864'. The edges minimally restored. 45 x 37.8 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, datiert 1864 Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. 45 x 37,8 cm. In realistischer Manier ausgeführte Malerei. Rückseitig kyrillische Widmungsinschrift, datiert '1864'. Kanten min. rest.
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping