A MASSIVE SILVER INK BLOTTER Russian, Moscow, Ivan
A MASSIVE SILVER INK BLOTTER Russian, Moscow, Ivan Khlebnikov, late 19th century The body engraved with strap work and foliage. Bead borders. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'KHLEBNIKOV' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. 18.5 cm long, 425 gr.
MASSIVE LÖSCHWIEGE Russland, Moskau, Iwan Chlebnikow, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, graviert. L. 18,5 cm, 425 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'CHLEBNIKOW' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. Auf der Oberfläche füllender Gravurdekor: Flechtbänder und stilisierte Floralmotive.
- 28%
Estimate €150 - €165
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping