A Pan Slavic Silver Covered Tankard Russian, Moscow, - Nov 06, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A PAN SLAVIC SILVER COVERED TANKARD Russian, Moscow,

item-41526841=1
A PAN SLAVIC SILVER COVERED TANKARD Russian, Moscow, Vassili Efimovitch Baladanov, 1885 Of tapering, cylindrical form, engraved with ornament inspired by vernacular architecture, the sides with reserves, the lid with conforming decoration, the hinged lid with shaped and pierced finial. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'VB' in Cyrillic. 12.3 cm high, 438 gr.
HUMPEN IM PANSLAWISCHEN STIL Russland, Moskau, Wassilij Efimowitsch Baladanow, 1885 Silber, graviert, innen vergoldet. H. 12,3 cm, 438 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'WB' in Kyrillisch. Leicht konische Form. Die Wandung und der flache Scharnierdeckel sind mit gravierten Friesen und ornamental gerahmten Kartuschen verziert. Volutendrücker.
  • 28%

Estimate €300 - €330
Starting Price €300
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,356 Followers