A Silver Cigar Box Russian, St. Petersburg, Mikhail - Nov 06, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER CIGAR BOX Russian, St. Petersburg, Mikhail

Related Cigar Boxes & Cases

More Items in Cigar Boxes & Cases

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-41526845=1
A SILVER CIGAR BOX Russian, St. Petersburg, Mikhail Ovchinnikov, 1908-1917 Of rectangular form. The hinged cover decorated with a phinx and laurel garlands. With cabochon sapphire thumbpiece. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'M. OVCHINNIKOV' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. 15.7 cm long, 624 gr.
GROSSE ZIGARRENDOSE Russland, St. Petersburg, Michael Owtschninnikow, 1908-1917 Silber, teils gegossen und ziseliert. L. 15,7 cm, 624 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Firmenmarke 'M. OWTSCHINNIKOW' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. Kubische Form. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel in klassizistischer Manier gearbeitete Reliefmotive: von Lorbeergirlanden gerahmte Sphinx. Saphir-Cabochon-Drücker.
  • 28%

Estimate €4,000 - €4,400
Starting Price €4,000

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,357 Followers