A SILVER CIGAR BOX Russian, St. Petersburg, Mikhail
View More Items in Cigar Boxes & CasesRelated Cigar Boxes & Cases
More Items in Cigar Boxes & Cases
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
A SILVER CIGAR BOX Russian, St. Petersburg, Mikhail Ovchinnikov, 1908-1917 Of rectangular form. The hinged cover decorated with a phinx and laurel garlands. With cabochon sapphire thumbpiece. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'M. OVCHINNIKOV' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. 15.7 cm long, 624 gr.
GROSSE ZIGARRENDOSE Russland, St. Petersburg, Michael Owtschninnikow, 1908-1917 Silber, teils gegossen und ziseliert. L. 15,7 cm, 624 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Firmenmarke 'M. OWTSCHINNIKOW' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. Kubische Form. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel in klassizistischer Manier gearbeitete Reliefmotive: von Lorbeergirlanden gerahmte Sphinx. Saphir-Cabochon-Drücker.
- 28%
Estimate €4,000 - €4,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping