Crepax Guido - "Valentina nel metrò", 1975
Valentina nel metrò, 1975
ITA
matita e china su cartoncino, 39,5 x 70 cm
Tavola originale per "Valentina nel metrò", edita a pag. 8. Avventura surreale che vede la dolce Valentina addentrarsi nelle viscere di Milano. Le opere di questo ciclo sono di rarissima reperibilità. Firmata e datata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original comic art for “Valentina nel metrò”, published on page 8: a surreal adventure that depicts the sweet Valentina entering the underground of Milan. The pages of this series are extremely rare. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Estimate €8,000 - €12,000
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping